Member: CWCA - a 501(c)(3) Non-Profit Organization - TAX ID# 23-2596031

Team Championships & Player Awards

2012

2012 Conrad Weiser 8-9 Year Old Little League PA District 8 Champions

Players: (left to right): Hunter Eberhardt, Chris Duong, Logan Klitsch, Tommy Byrne, Jacob Plummer, Justin Hiester, Ryan Drobnick, Max Pacheco, Turner Dianna, Haines Brown, Iann Firestone, Luke Capozzi; Coaches: Mike Firestone, Jeff Lando, Chad Ruth,Tony Dianna, Tom Byrne

2012 Carpenter Cup Team Players: Dylan Price & Zach Reis

2011

2011 Conrad Weiser 8-9 Year Old Little League PA District 8 Champions

2011 Carpenter Cup Team Player: Dylan Price

2010

2010 Conrad Weiser State Baseball Champions

1stRow L-R: Jared Neiheiser, Josh Rose, Chris DeInnocentiis, Mark Bilodeau, Ed Moffett, Luis Martinez, Nate Peiffer, Tanner Lutz, Jose Alvarez; 2ndRow L-R: Coach Schermick, Coach Morris, Casey Schermick, Aaron Price, Zach Guiles, Zach Burke, Adam Carman, Steve Kauffman, Dylan Price, Eddie Rodriquez, Coach Raihl, Coach Ottaviani, Coach Michael, Coach Kline; 3rdrow L-R: Coach Holt, Coach Tranquillo, Clay Zechman, Mike Weinhold, Mark Minisce, Evan Smith

2010 Conrad Weiser 10-11 Year Old

Players L-R: Hayden Christ, (behind him) Brandon Zohlman, Connor Coldren, Colton Sell, Christin Vega,Austin Costenbader, Jake Roth, Zach Mower, Jake Heister, Dalton Pytrysson, Caleb Beard, and on knee is Bryant Harper. Coaches L-R: Todd Sell, Ken Ream & Peter Pytrysson.

2010 Berks County American Legion Pitcher of the Year: Jared Neiheiser

2010 Berks County American Legion All-Star Team: Mark Minisce, Jared Neiheiser, Nate Peiffer

2009

2009 City County Conrad Weiser Prep Division Awards Leading Hitter: Jarod LeopoldOutstanding Pitcher – Zach WeidenhammerMVP: Chris NeuinSportsmanship: Colby Auman

2009 City County Conrad Weiser Jr. Division Awards Leading Hitter: Steve KauffmanMVP: Alex BlickleGolden Glove: Evan SmithMost Improved Player: Cody DawsonSportsmanship: Jeremy LeboRookie of the Year: Ryan Terreson

2008

2008 CW Lebanon County Jr. Legion Champions

Front Row L-R: Lennon Liszcz, Daniel Pettinato; 2nd Row L-R Kneeling: Andrew Smith, Jose Alvarez, Mark Bilodeau, Dylan Price, Chris DeInnocentiis, Steven Kauffman; 3rd Row L-R: Manager Ronald “Boo Boo” Schaeffer, Jeffery Kohler, Adam Carman, Zachary Burke, Cody Dawson, Casey Schermick, Evan smith, Coach Scott Kauffman, Coach Jameson Beates; Missing: Jared Neiheiser

2008 Berks City-County Prep Champions

1st Row L-R Sitting: Jarod Leopold, John Garrett, Alex Peek, Chris Neuin, Chris Heiniman; 2nd Row L-R: Cole Weinhold, Dalton Snyder, Zach Stricker, Blaze Brown, Zach Reis, Connor Tom; 3rd Row L-R: Coach Brad Manderbach, Nick Schoener, William Wagner, Jacob Riegel,Coach Mike Weinhold, Coach Cave Reis

2008 Berks City-County Prep League All Stars

Cole Winehold, Zach Reis, Zach Stricker, Jake Reigel, Connor Tom

2007

2007 Lebanon County Junior Legion Champions

Front Row L-R: Jose Alvarez, Jared Neiheiser, Mark bilodeau, Jeffery Kohler, Zachary Guiles; 2ndRow L-R: Tanner Lutz, Casey Schermick, Clayton Zechman, Luis Martinez Jr. Mike Wienhold Jr. ; 3rdRow L-R: Coach Bob Holt, Casey Holt, Mark Minisce, Coach Mike Weinhold, Manager Dean Rick, Zachary Burke, Erick Rodriguea, Coach Steve Brown

2007 Conrad Weiser Phillies Major League District 8 Champions

Players L-R: William Wagner, Luke Thomason, Nick Schoener, Connor Tom, Dalton Snyder, Christopher Heiniman, Tyler Ravert, Anthony Zohlman, Zachary Stricker; Missing: Matthew Eshbach; Coaches L-R: Bill Wagner, Tom Schoener-Manager, Barry Tom

2006

2006 Conrad Weiser Little League 9 Year Old District 8 Champions

Coaches L-R: Craig Stover, Gary Raihl; Players L-R: Crew Stover, Chase Ober, Ben Taag, John Helwig, Thomas James Wilson, Tyler Kahn, Andy Orr, Ryan smith, Billy Price, Reese Buckholtz, Kyle Drobek, Grandon Raihl, Luke Thomason

2006 Conrad Weiser Cardinals Major League District 8 Champions

Coaches L-R: Ron Price, John Bilodeau, Missing: Jim BlicklePlayers (Front Row L-R): Connor Shillady, Alex McKerns, Mike Walkowski, Matt Bilodeau,Dylan Price, Cody Baim, Brandon Shillady, Chris DeInnocentiis, Andrew Blickle; Missing: Andre & Anthony Rivera

2006 Berks City-County Prep League All Stars: Mark Bilodeau, Steve Kauffman, Casey Schermick

2005

2005 Conrad Weiser Little League 9 & 10 Year Old District 8 Champions

Coaches: L-R: Mike Weinhold, Barry Tom, Andy Harakel and missing Dave Reis; Players: Front Row L-R: Alex Peek, John Garrett, Colby Auman, Nick Schoener, Lennon Liszcz; 2nd Row L-R: Zach Reis, Connor Tom, Cole Weinhold, Chris Heckman, Chris Heiniman,Dalton Snyder, Missing James Fair

2005 Conrad Weiser Little League 11 Year Old District 8 Champions

Coaches: Ed Moffett, John McDonald & Jim Blickle; Players: Front Row L-R: Ed Moffett, Matt McDonald, Andrew Smith, Chris Schrack, Andrew Blickle & Chris Dinocentiis; 2nd Row L-R: Dan Bray, Cody Dawson, Matt Bilodeau, Marc Beavens, Dylan Price

2004

2004 Conrad Weiser Little League 9 & 10 Year Old District 8 Champions

Coaches: Jim Blickle, Ron Price, Dan Pettinato; Players: Andrew Blickle, Matt Bilodeau, Nick Drobeck, Matt McDonald, Dylan Price, Bryan Grindrod, Chris DeInnocentiis, Dan Pettinato, Andrew Smith, Drew Geist, Josh Fehr, Cody Dawson

2004 Conrad Weiser Little League 11 Year Old District 8 Champions

Coaches: Jeff Neiheiser, Alan Carman, John Bilodeau; Players: Adam Carman, Jared Neiheiser, Ryan Panasevicz, Thomas "TJ" Schoener, Casey Schermick, Mark Bilodeau, Jose Alvarez, Steven Kauffman, Austin Harnish, Corbin Brosious, Mike Oliveto, Andrew White

2004 Conrad Weiser Jr. Legion Lebanon County ChampionsManager: Dean Rick,Coaches: Bob Shultz, Scott Kauffman; Players: Colt Snyder, Nate Faust, Gerg Chapman, Jim Debiec, Mike Tom, Aaron Carman, Seth Thomason, Seth Shultz, James Hampson, Jason Niggel, Jake Stehman,Cory Laudenslager, Jon Clark

2004 BCGS 12&U Tournament Champions

Coaches: Mike Oliveto, Karen 7 Roger Saul, Brian Yoh, Bob Moyer; Players: Lacy Balistrieri, Taylor bunnell, Nicole Cave, Samantha DiBiase, Samantha Dissinger, Megan Eshbach, Melanie Graeff, Kendra Kester, Amber Kline, Megan Moyer, Olivia Pannabecker, Samantha Rizzo, Marissa Saul, Myranda Saul, Shayna Speicher, Kayla Tenley, Samantha Turco,Elizabeth Wert, Amanda Yoh, Kaitlyn Yoh

2003

2003 Little League District 23 Red Sox Majors Tournament Champions

1st Row L-R: Aaron Price, Jeffrey Kohler, Brent Reed, Chris Mensch, Clay Zechman; 2nd Row L-R: Bradley Hummel, Spencer Ercole, Josh Shartle, Nate Jones; 3rd Row L-R: Coach Bob Shartle, Chris Hauer, Manager Bob Holt, Casey Holt, Coach Rene Kohler. Missing: Call-up Players: Andrew White & Corbin Brosious.

2003 CW 9 Year Old District 23 Tournament Champions

1st Row L-R (Kneeling): Drew Geist, Andrew Smith, Alex Blickle, Matthew McDonald; 2nd Row L-R: Chris DeInnocentiis, Nick Drobeck, Josh Fehr, Dylan Price, Nathan Walters, Matthew Bilodeau, Chris Schrack, Dan Bray; 3rd Row L-R (Coaches): John McDonald, Denny Schrack, John Bilodeau, Jim Blickle

2002

2002 CW 9 Year Old Little League District 23 Champions

Front Row L-R: Mark Bilodeau, Kyle Werner, Jared Neiheiser, Steve Kauffman, Jeffrey Kohler, Ryan Panasevicz; 2nd Row L-R: Andrew White, Adam Carman, Austin Harnish, Matt Borkey,Mike Oliveto, Nick Taatjes; 3rd Row L-R: Coach Rene Kohler, Coach Lori Carman,Solanco Dave Thomas, Manager, Jeff Neiheiser, Coach Kevin Werner,Coach John Bilodeau, Solanco President Kevin Oakes;

2002 CW 9 & 10 Year Old Little League District 23 Champions

Front Row L-R: Nate Peiffer, Matt Moyer, Corey Elmer, Alex Blickle; 2nd Row L-R: Mike Weinhold, Zach Burke, Zach Guiles, Aaron Price; 3rd Row L-R: Nate Luckenbill, Ryan Stubbelbine, Casey Holt, Scott Bennick; Back Row L-R: CWCA President Dean Rick, Coach Bob Holt, Coach Mark Moyer, Coach Jim Elmer

2002 CW 11 & 12 Year Old Little League District 23 Champions

Front Row L-R: Derek Neiheiser, Jake Stehman, Seth Shultz, Jim Diebec, Aaron Carman, Mike Tom; 2nd Row L-R: Brett Potteiger, Nate Faust, Alex Buchert, Zeth Ream, Colt Snyder; 3rd Row L-R: Coach Jim Faust, Manager Mike Buchert, Coach Joel Potteiger; Missing: Brett Sattazahn

2002 CW Lebanon County Junior Legion Champions

Front Row L-R: Andrew Coldren, Matt Granger, Clayton Balistrieri, Seth Thomason, Jonathan Clark, Andrew Schrack, Sean Morris, Ben Potteiger; 2nd Row L-R: Kyle Kern, Eric Hall,Chad Balistrieri, Jeremy Loy, Jarred Hatt, Danny Morris, Coach Steve Yeich; Back Row L-R: Coach Walt Morris, Manager Dean Rick, Adam Bechdel, Carson Perry,Robby Rick, Jonathan Buchert, Coach John Loy

2000

[ site map | edit this site | visit cwcasports.org | clubhouse login ]
C4Site Factory™ is a trademark of Echo Valley Graphics, Inc. | © 2017 Copyright Echo Valley Graphics, Inc. All Rights Reserved.